STS SCHEDULE
Michigan State Capitol Building, Lansing, MI
Wednesday, December 6, 2017





SESSION 1: 9:30am - 11:00am

School Table Teacher Wing
Grand Ledge High School 1 Rebecca Jackson South
Richmond Middle School 2 Kathy Campau South
Ferndale Middle School 3 Jeena Philip South
Scotch Elementary School 4 Jennifer Ladd South
Western Middle School     5 Ted Densmore South
Marshall Opportunity High School 6 Jason Raddatz South
Vera Rayla Elementary School 7 Stephanie Horwath South
Lillian Mason Elementary School 8 Jenna Houser South
Herbison Woods School 9 Linda Maxwell South
Northville High School 10 Luz Corrigan South
University Liggett School 1 Michael Medvinsky West
St. Johns Middle School 2 Renee Jorae West
Beadle Lake Elementary School 3 Hope Andres West

SESSION 2: 11:30am - 1:00pm

School Table Teacher Wing
St. Fabian Catholic School - Farmington 1 Lindsey Sokana South
Innocademy 2 Kate Webb South
Ypsilanti STEMM Middle School 3 D. Scott Heister South
Lincoln Elementary School  4 Ann Smart South
Wood Creek Elementary School 5 Melissa Cole South
Monroe High School 6 Amy Zellen South
Madison Middle School 7 Jill Brandeberry South
Warner Elementary School 8 Cathy Walker South
Troy Athens High School 9 Adam Burns South
Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency 10 Margo Staunton South
Grandview Elementary School 1 Lisa Piontek West
William D. Ford Career Technical Center 2 Zachary MacLean West
Jefferson Middle School 3 Robert Schneider West

SESSION 3: 1:30pm - 2:45pm

School Table Teacher Wing
Howell High School 1 Christopher Gadjev South
Ithaca North Elementary School 2 Jennifer Foglesong South
Scarlett Middle School 3 Evelyn Daugherty South
Crissman Elementary School 4 Courtney Conley South
Jenison ACT Program 5 Julie Clark South
List Elementary School 6 Tosha Miller South
Laingsburg Middle School 7 Angela Clark-Pohlod South
Royal Oak Middle School 8 Jill Hill South
Sharon J. Hardy Elementary School  9 Jackie Davidson South
St. Mary School 10 JB Watter South
Sunset Lake Elementary School 1 Dawn Phelps West
Hackett Catholic Prep High School 2 Lorri Batsie West
Upton Middle School 3 Dana Walsworth West




Student Technology Showcase at the Capitol  | Copyright 2016
Showcase Coordinators: Jim Wenzloff | emailwenzloff@gmail.com
                                      Chris Burnett | emailnct2001@yahoo.com